German Bundesliga Predictions

Welcome to our German Bundesliga predictions. At Bettingodds we expertly analyse football statistics, form and many more trends to give you the best football predictions.

Bundesliga

DateTimeTeams1X2
15 May 2021
15:30Arminia Bielefeld vs Hoffenheim1
15:30Augsburg vs Werder Bremen1
15:30B. Monchengladbach vs Stuttgart1
15:30Bayer Leverkusen vs Union Berlin1
15:30Freiburg vs Bayern Munich2
15:30Hertha Berlin vs FC Koln1
15:30Schalke vs Eintracht Frankfur2
16 May 2021
18:00Mainz vs Dortmund2
20:30RB Leipzig vs Wolfsburg1

More Predictions

League Table

Bundesliga 2020/21

 TeamGPWDLPts
1Bayern Munich24174355
2RB Leipzig24165353
3Wolfsburg24129345
4Eintracht Frankfurt241110343
5Bayer Leverkusen24117640
6Dortmund24123939
7Union Berlin24811535
8Freiburg2497834
9Stuttgart2489733
10B. M'gladbach2489733
11Hoffenheim24861030
12Werder Bremen2369827
13Augsburg24751226
14FC Koln24571222
15Hertha Berlin24561321
16Arminia Bielefeld23541419
17Mainz24461418
18Schalke24171610

Positions 1, 2, 3, 4: Champions League
Position 5: Europa League
Position 16: Relegation Playoff
Positions 17, 18: Relegation

German Bundesliga

When are our German Bundesliga Predictions Posted?

  • Our Bundesliga football tips and predictions are released a few days before the scheduled match. The earlier the betting odds are available the better. Many other factors can also influence when we post our football predictions, but we prefer sooner rather than later.
  • All our football predictions are fully researched for the results after 90 minutes of normal time. Factors like extra time and penalties are not taken into account.

German Bundesliga Fixtures

The German Bundesliga consists of 18 teams playing against each other home and away for a total of 34 games in a season. The top four teams qualify for the Champions League, and the fifth and sixth teams in the final standings qualify for Europa league. The bottom two teams in the Bundesliga get relegated, while the 16th ranked team plays the third ranked team in the 2nd Bundesliga to determine who will play in the Bundesliga for the next season.

When was the German Bundesliga founded?

The Bundesliga is a professional football league from Germany which was founded in 1963.

Who has won the most Bundesliga titles?

Since its creation in 1903, Bayern Munich have won the Bundesliga most often with 29 wins. Next are FC Nurnberg with 9 titles and Borussia Dortmund on 8.

Previous Bundesliga winners:

  • 2019-20: Bayern Munich
  • 2018-19: Bayern Munich
  • 2017-18: Bayern Munich
  • 2016-17: Bayern Munich
  • 2015-16: Bayern Munich
  • 2014-15: Bayern Munich
  • 2013-14: Bayern Munich
  • 2012-13: Bayern Munich