German Bundesliga Predictions

Welcome to our German Bundesliga predictions. At Bettingodds we expertly analyse football statistics, form and many more trends to give you the best football predictions.

DateTimeTeams1X2
5 Mar 2021
21:30Schalke vs Mainz2
6 Mar 2021
16:30B. Monchengladbach vs Bayer LeverkusenX
16:30Eintracht Frankfurt vs Stuttgart1
16:30Freiburg vs RB Leipzig2
16:30Hertha Berlin vs AugsburgX
16:30Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg2
19:30Bayern Munich vs Dortmund1
7 Mar 2021
16:30FC Koln vs Werder BremenX
19:00Arminia Bielefeld vs Union Berlin2

More Predictions

League Table

Bundesliga 2020/21

 TeamGPWDLPts
1Bayern Munich16113236
2RB Leipzig1695232
3Bayer Leverkusen1685329
4Dortmund1692529
5Union Berlin1677228
6Wolfsburg1668226
7Eintracht Frankfurt1668226
8B. M'gladbach1667325
9Freiburg1665523
10Stuttgart1657422
11Augsburg1654719
12Werder Bremen1646618
13Hertha Berlin1645717
14Hoffenheim1644816
15Arminia Bielefeld16421014
16FC Koln1626812
17Mainz1614117
18Schalke1614117

Positions 1, 2, 3, 4: Champions League
Position 5: Europa League
Position 16: Relegation Playoff
Positions 17, 18: Relegation

German Bundesliga

When are our German Bundesliga Predictions Posted?

  • Our Bundesliga football tips and predictions are released a few days before the scheduled match. The earlier the betting odds are available the better. Many other factors can also influence when we post our football predictions, but we prefer sooner rather than later.
  • All our football predictions are fully researched for the results after 90 minutes of normal time. Factors like extra time and penalties are not taken into account.

German Bundesliga Fixtures

The German Bundesliga consists of 18 teams playing against each other home and away for a total of 34 games in a season. The top four teams qualify for the Champions League, and the fifth and sixth teams in the final standings qualify for Europa league. The bottom two teams in the Bundesliga get relegated, while the 16th ranked team plays the third ranked team in the 2nd Bundesliga to determine who will play in the Bundesliga for the next season.

When was the German Bundesliga founded?

The Bundesliga is a professional football league from Germany which was founded in 1963.

Who has won the most Bundesliga titles?

Since its creation in 1903, Bayern Munich have won the Bundesliga most often with 29 wins. Next are FC Nurnberg with 9 titles and Borussia Dortmund on 8.

Previous Bundesliga winners:

  • 2019-20: Bayern Munich
  • 2018-19: Bayern Munich
  • 2017-18: Bayern Munich
  • 2016-17: Bayern Munich
  • 2015-16: Bayern Munich
  • 2014-15: Bayern Munich
  • 2013-14: Bayern Munich
  • 2012-13: Bayern Munich