Spanish La Liga Predictions

Welcome to our Spanish La Liga predictions. At Bettingodds we expertly analyse football statistics, form and many more trends to give you the best football predictions.

DateTimeTeams1X2
5 Mar 2021
22:00Valencia vs VillarrealX
6 Mar 2021
15:00Valladolid vs Getafe2
17:15Elche vs Sevilla2
19:30Cadiz CF vs EibarX
22:00Osasuna vs Barcelona2
7 Mar 2021
15:00Huesca vs Celta Vigo2
17:15Atl. Madrid vs Real MadridX
19:30Real Sociedad vs Levante1
22:00Ath Bilbao vs Granada CFX
8 Mar 2021
22:00Betis vs Alaves1

More Predictions

League Table

La Liga 2020/21

 TeamGPWDLPts
1Atl. Madrid22174155
2Real Madrid23154449
3Barcelona22144446
4Sevilla22143545
5Real Sociedad23108538
6Betis241131036
7Villarreal23812336
8Granada2386930
9Celta Vigo2378829
10Ath Bilbao22841028
11Levante23610728
12Osasuna23671025
13Valencia2359924
14Getafe24661224
15Cadiz23661124
16Alaves
23571122
17Eibar23491021
18Valladolid23491021
19Elche2139918
20Huesca232101116

Positions 1, 2, 3, 4: Champions League
Position 5: Europa League
Position 6: Europa League Qualification
Positions 18, 19, 20: Relegation

Spanish La Liga

When are our Spanish La Liga Predictions Posted?

  • Our football tips and predictions are released a few days before the scheduled match. The earlier the betting odds are available the better. Many other factors can also influence when we post our football predictions, but we prefer sooner rather than later.
  • All our football predictions are fully researched for the results after 90 minutes of normal time. Factors like extra time and penalties are not taken into account.

Spanish La Liga Fixtures

The Spanish La Liga consists of 20 teams playing against each other home and away for a total of 38 games in a season. The top four teams qualify for the Champions League. The fifth and sixth teams in the final standings qualify for Europa league. The bottom three teams in La Liga get relegated to La Liga 2.

When was La Liga founded?

The La Liga is a professional football league from Spain which was founded in 1929.

Who has won the most La Liga titles?

Since its creation in 1929, Real Madrid have won La Liga most often with 33 wins.

Current Champions: Real Madrid

Previous La Liga winners:

  • 2019-20: Real Madrid
  • 2018-19: Barcelona
  • 2017-18: Barcelona
  • 2016-17: Real Madrid
  • 2015-16: Barcelona
  • 2014-15: Barcelona
  • 2013-14: Atletico Madrid
  • 2012-13: Barcelona
  • 2011-12: Real Madrid