English Premier League Predictions

Welcome to our English Premier League predictions. At Bettingodds we expertly analyse football statistics, form and many more trends to give you the best football predictions.

DateTimeTeams1X2
6 Mar 2021
14:30Burnley vs Arsenal2
17:00Sheffield Utd vs Southampton2
19:30Aston Villa vs WolvesX
22:00Brighton vs Leicester2
7 Mar 2021
14:00West Brom vs Newcastle2
16:00Liverpool vs Fulham1
18:30Manchester City vs Manchester Utd1
21:15Tottenham vs Crystal Palace1
8 Mar 2021
20:00Chelsea vs Everton1
22:00West Ham vs Leeds1

More Predictions

Premier League 2020/21

 TeamGPWDLPts
1Manchester City22155250
2Manchester Utd23136445
3Leicester23134643
4Liverpool23117540
5Chelsea23116639
6West Ham23116639
7Everton21114637
8Tottenham22106636
9Aston Villa21112835
10Leeds221021032
11Arsenal23941031
12Southampton2285929
13Crystal Palace23851029
14Wolves23761027
15Brighton23510825
16Newcastle Utd23741225
17Burnley 22651123
18Fulham22291115
19West Brom23261512
20Sheifield Utd23321811

Positions 1, 2, 3, 4: Champions League
Position 5: Europa League
Positions 18, 19, 20: Relegation

English Premier League Predictions

When are our English Premier League Predictions Posted?

  • Our betting tips and predictions are released a few days before the scheduled match. The earlier the betting odds are available the better. Many other factors can also influence when we post our football predictions, but we prefer sooner rather than later.
  • All our football predictions are fully researched for the results after 90 minutes of normal time. Factors like extra time and penalties are not taken into account.

Betting Tips

Premier League predictions today

The premier league is a very competitive football league. On any given day any team can win any team. Therefore its important to do your research before making predictions. Basic football statistics like home and away form can play a big part in making a prediction. One of the weaker teams might have a bad away record but when they play at home they are very hard to beat. Upsets in the premier league occur more often than not. Check out our predictions on the premier league above as we do all the research for you.

Premier League

Premier League Fixtures

The English Premier League consists of 20 teams and play against each other home and away for a total of 38 games in a season. The top four teams qualify for the Champions League and the fifth placed team qualify for Europa league. The bottom three teams in the EPL get relegated, while the top two teams in the Championship get promoted to the Premier League.

When was the English Premier League founded?

The Premier League is a professional football league from England which was founded in 1992.

Who has won the most Premier League titles?

Since its creation in 1992, Manchester United have won the Premier League most often with 13 wins.

Previous Premier League Winners:

  • 2019-20: Liverpool
  • 2018-19: Manchester City
  • 2017-18: Manchester City
  • 2016-17: Chelsea
  • 2015-16: Leicester City
  • 2014-15: Chelsea
  • 2013-14: Manchester City