English Premier League Predictions

Welcome to our English Premier League predictions. At Bettingodds we expertly analyse football statistics, form and many more trends to give you the best football predictions.

Premier League

DateTimeTeams1X2
18 May 2021
19:00Manchester Utd vs Fulham1
19:00Southampton vs Leeds1
20:00Brighton vs Manchester City2
21:15Chelsea vs Leicester1
19 May 2021
19:00Everton vs WolvesX
19:00Newcastle vs Sheffield Utd1
19:00Tottenham vs Aston Villa1
20:00Crystal Palace vs Arsenal2
21:15Burnley vs Liverpool2
21:15West Brom vs West Ham2

More Predictions

Premier League 2020/21

 TeamGPWDLPts
1Manchester City30225371
2Manchester Utd29169457
3Leicester29175756
4Chelsea29149651
5West Ham29147849
6Tottenham29146948
7Liverpool29137946
8Everton281441046
9Arsenal291261142
10Aston Villa281251141
11Leeds291231439
12Crystal Palace291071237
13Wolves29981235
14Southampton29961433
15Burnley29891233
16Brighton297111132
17Newcastle Utd29771528
18Fulham305111426
19West Brom29391718
20Sheifield Utd29422314

Positions 1, 2, 3, 4: Champions League
Position 5: Europa League
Positions 18, 19, 20: Relegation

English Premier League Predictions

When are our English Premier League Predictions Posted?

  • Our betting tips and predictions are released a few days before the scheduled match. The earlier the betting odds are available the better. Many other factors can also influence when we post our football predictions, but we prefer sooner rather than later.
  • All our football predictions are fully researched for the results after 90 minutes of normal time. Factors like extra time and penalties are not taken into account.

Betting Tips

Premier League predictions today

The premier league is a very competitive football league. On any given day any team can win any team. Therefore its important to do your research before making predictions. Basic football statistics like home and away form can play a big part in making a prediction. One of the weaker teams might have a bad away record but when they play at home they are very hard to beat. Upsets in the premier league occur more often than not. Check out our predictions on the premier league above as we do all the research for you.

Premier League

Premier League Fixtures

The English Premier League consists of 20 teams and play against each other home and away for a total of 38 games in a season. The top four teams qualify for the Champions League and the fifth placed team qualify for Europa league. The bottom three teams in the EPL get relegated, while the top two teams in the Championship get promoted to the Premier League.

When was the English Premier League founded?

The Premier League is a professional football league from England which was founded in 1992.

Who has won the most Premier League titles?

Since its creation in 1992, Manchester United have won the Premier League most often with 13 wins.

Previous Premier League Winners:

  • 2019-20: Liverpool
  • 2018-19: Manchester City
  • 2017-18: Manchester City
  • 2016-17: Chelsea
  • 2015-16: Leicester City
  • 2014-15: Chelsea
  • 2013-14: Manchester City