Italian Serie A Predictions

Welcome to our Italian Serie A predictions. At Bettingodds we expertly analyse football statistics, form and many more trends to give you the best football predictions.

DateTimeTeams1X2
4 Mar 2021
21:45Parma vs Inter2
6 Mar 2021
16:00Spezia vs BeneventoX
19:00Udinese vs SassuoloX
21:45Juventus vs Lazio1
7 Mar 2021
13:30AS Roma vs Genoa1
16:00Crotone vs Torino2
16:00Fiorentina vs Parma1
16:00Verona vs AC Milan2
19:00Sampdoria vs Cagliari1
21:45Napoli vs Bologna1
8 Mar 2021
21:45Inter vs Atalanta1

More Predictions

League Table

Serie A 2020/21

 TeamGPWDLPts
1Inter22155250
2AC Milan22154349
3AS Roma22134543
4Lazio23134643
5Juventus21126342
6Napoli21131740
7Atalanta22117440
8Sassuolo2398635
9Verona2397734
10Sampdoria23931130
11Genoa2368926
12Bologna23671025
13Fiorentina23671025
14Udinese22661024
15Benevento22661024
16Spezia23661124
17Torino23311920
18Cagliari23361415
19Parma22271313
20Crotone22331612

Positions 1, 2, 3, 4: Champions League
Position 5: Europa League
Positions 18, 19, 20: Relegation

Italian Serie A

When are our Italian Serie A Predictions Posted?

  • Our football tips and predictions are released a few days before the scheduled match. The earlier the betting odds are available the better. Many other factors can also influence when we post our football predictions, but we prefer sooner rather than later.
  • All our football predictions are fully researched for the results after 90 minutes of normal time. Factors like extra time and penalties are not taken into account.

Italian Serie A Fixtures

The Italian Serie A consists of 20 teams playing against each other home and away for a total of 38 games in a season. The top four teams qualify for the Champions League, and the fifth and sixth placed teams in the final standings qualify for Europa league. The bottom three teams in the Serie A get relegated to Serie B.

When was the Italian Serie A founded?

The Serie A is a professional football league from Italy which was founded in 1898.

Who has won the most Serie A titles?

Since its creation in 1898, Juventus have won the Serie A most often with 35 wins.

Previous Serie A winners:

  • 2019-2020: Juventus
  • 2018-2019: Juventus
  • 2017-2018: Juventus
  • 2016-2017: Juventus
  • 2015-2016: Juventus
  • 2014-2015: Juventus
  • 2013-2014: Juventus